After-School Schedule

Times, Days and Locations of Activities/Clubs

Mondays

Tuesdays

Wednesdays

Thursdays

Fridays

2:20 - 5:00 PM

2:20 - 5:00 PM

2:20 - 5:00 PM

2:20 - 5:00 PM

2:20 - 5:00 PM

Academic Programs

2:20PM-3:30PM

Academic Programs

2:20PM-3:30PM

Academic Programs

2:20PM-3:30PM

Academic Programs

2:20PM-3:30PM

 

Homework Hotspot - Cafe

Homework Hotspot - Cafe

Homework Hotspot - Cafe

Homework Hotspot - Cafe

 

Academic Support with teacher

Academic Support with teacher

Academic Support with teacher

Academic Support with teacher

 

Academic Computer Lab Rm B125

 

Academic Computer Lab Rm Library

Academic Computer Lab Rm Library

 

ASAP Program

(Starts Nov.13)

 

ASAP Program

(Starts Nov.13)

ASAP Program

(Starts Nov.13)

 

SGA - Rm. B112

 

Lacrosse - outside

TJ Connection 

English - Rm. F201

 

7th & 8th Grade Computer Lab B125

 

Jason Project/X-STEM - Rm. D223

Gardening Club - Rm. D220C

 

Science Olympiad - Rm. F210

 

VEX Robotics - Rm. F226

Topflight (Club Horton) - Rm. Gym

 

VEX Robotics - Rm. F226

 

We The People - Rm. D206

FCCLA - Rm. F226

 

TJ Connection Math/Science - Rm. D224

 

Science Olympiad - Rm. F210

Creative Writing Club - Rm. F203

 
   

Girls Talk - Rm. B130

TJ Connection English - Rm. F201

 
 
   

VA Star - B125

 

 

Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 4:45 PM

Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 5:00 PM

Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 4:45 PM

Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 4:45 PM

 

Computer Lab - Library

  Computer Lab - Library

Computer Lab - Library

 

Art Club - Rm. B115

 

Chicas Poderosas - Rm. B147A

Science Olympiad - Rm. F210

 

Anime/Minecraft Club - Rm. E212

 

Math League - Rm. F238

Cooking Club - Rm. F231/F232

 

Science Olympiad - Rm. F210

Various Sports - Gym

Soccer 7th Grade ONLY - Rm. Gym

Gardening Club - Rm. D220C

Various Sports - Gym

Soccer 6th Grade ONLY - Rm. Gym

Board Games/Video Games - Cafe'

Science Olympiad - Rm. F210

Soccer 8th Grade ONLY - Rm. Gym

Board Games/Video Games- Cafe'

Girls Basketball - Rm. Gym

 

Club Glasgow 7th Grade Only - Rm. cafe

Topflight (Club Horton) Invite ONLY- Rm. Gym

 

VEX Robotics - Rm. F226

 

We The People - Rm. D206

JEB Crew Club - Rm. Aux Gym

 

Club Glasgow 6th Grade - Rm. cafe

 

VEX Robotics - Rm. F226

Club Glasgow 8th Grade ONLY - Rm. cafe

 

TSA Club 8th Grade ONLY - Rm. B109

No Late Bus!

VA Star - Rm. B125

Curiosity Shoppe - Rm. C135

No Late Bus!

Cooking Club - Rm. F231/F232

Parent Pick-up REQUIRED

Teen Cuisine - Rm. F231/F232

FCCLA - Rm.F226

Parent Pick-up REQUIRED

National Jr Honor Society - Rm. F.210

Pick Up NO Later than 5:00PM!

Boys Basketball - Rm. Gym

Tech EZ - Rm. B109

Pick Up NO Later than 5:00PM!

Boys Coding - Rm. B125

 

Step Afrika - Lecture Hall

   

Geocaching - Rm. E234

 

Jason Project/X-STEM - Rm. D223

 

 

 

 

Student Environment Action Club Rm. D208

(will switch to Wed on Oct.23)

   
       

The After School Program is subject to change depending on student interest and sponsor availability.

         
       

This Calendar reflects planned activities through December

         
         
       

Questions? Contact Mr. Cannon at acannon@fcps.edu