After-School Schedule
Times, Days and Locations of Activities/Clubs
Mondays |
Tuesdays |
Wednesdays |
Thursdays |
Fridays |
||
2:20 - 5:00 PM |
2:20 - 5:00 PM |
2:20 - 5:00 PM |
2:20 - 5:00 PM |
2:20 - 5:00 PM |
||
Academic Programs 2:20PM-3:30PM |
Academic Programs 2:20PM-3:30PM |
Academic Programs 2:20PM-3:30PM |
Academic Programs 2:20PM-3:30PM |
|||
Homework Hotspot - Cafe |
Homework Hotspot - Cafe |
Homework Hotspot - Cafe |
Homework Hotspot - Cafe |
|||
Academic Support with teacher |
Academic Support with teacher |
Academic Support with teacher |
Academic Support with teacher |
|||
Academic Computer Lab Rm B125 |
Academic Computer Lab Rm Library |
Academic Computer Lab Rm Library |
||||
ASAP Program (Starts Nov.13) |
ASAP Program (Starts Nov.13) |
ASAP Program (Starts Nov.13) |
||||
SGA - Rm. B112 |
Lacrosse - outside |
TJ Connection English - Rm. F201 |
||||
7th & 8th Grade Computer Lab B125 |
Jason Project/X-STEM - Rm. D223 |
Gardening Club - Rm. D220C |
||||
Science Olympiad - Rm. F210 |
VEX Robotics - Rm. F226 |
Topflight (Club Horton) - Rm. Gym |
||||
VEX Robotics - Rm. F226 |
We The People - Rm. D206 |
FCCLA - Rm. F226 |
||||
TJ Connection Math/Science - Rm. D224 |
Science Olympiad - Rm. F210 |
Creative Writing Club - Rm. F203 |
||||
Girls Talk - Rm. B130 |
|
|||||
VA Star - B125 |
|
|||||
Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 4:45 PM |
Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 5:00 PM |
Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 4:45 PM |
Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 4:45 PM |
|||
Computer Lab - Library |
Computer Lab - Library |
Computer Lab - Library |
||||
Art Club - Rm. B115 |
Chicas Poderosas - Rm. B147A |
Science Olympiad - Rm. F210 |
||||
Anime/Minecraft Club - Rm. E212 |
Math League - Rm. F238 |
Cooking Club - Rm. F231/F232 |
||||
Science Olympiad - Rm. F210 |
Various Sports - Gym |
Soccer 7th Grade ONLY - Rm. Gym |
Gardening Club - Rm. D220C |
Various Sports - Gym |
||
Soccer 6th Grade ONLY - Rm. Gym |
Board Games/Video Games - Cafe' |
Science Olympiad - Rm. F210 |
Soccer 8th Grade ONLY - Rm. Gym |
Board Games/Video Games- Cafe' |
||
Girls Basketball - Rm. Gym |
Club Glasgow 7th Grade Only - Rm. cafe |
Topflight (Club Horton) Invite ONLY- Rm. Gym |
||||
VEX Robotics - Rm. F226 |
We The People - Rm. D206 |
JEB Crew Club - Rm. Aux Gym |
||||
Club Glasgow 6th Grade - Rm. cafe |
VEX Robotics - Rm. F226 |
Club Glasgow 8th Grade ONLY - Rm. cafe |
||||
TSA Club 8th Grade ONLY - Rm. B109 |
No Late Bus! |
VA Star - Rm. B125 |
Curiosity Shoppe - Rm. C135 |
No Late Bus! |
||
Cooking Club - Rm. F231/F232 |
Parent Pick-up REQUIRED |
Teen Cuisine - Rm. F231/F232 |
FCCLA - Rm.F226 |
Parent Pick-up REQUIRED |
||
National Jr Honor Society - Rm. F.210 |
Pick Up NO Later than 5:00PM! |
Boys Basketball - Rm. Gym |
Tech EZ - Rm. B109 |
Pick Up NO Later than 5:00PM! |
||
Boys Coding - Rm. B125 |
Step Afrika - Lecture Hall |
|||||
Geocaching - Rm. E234 |
Jason Project/X-STEM - Rm. D223 |
|
||||
|
Student Environment Action Club Rm. D208 (will switch to Wed on Oct.23) |
|||||
The After School Program is subject to change depending on student interest and sponsor availability. |
||||||
This Calendar reflects planned activities through December |
||||||
Questions? Contact Mr. Cannon at [email protected] |