After School Schedule of Activities

Mondays Tuesdays Wednesdays Thursdays
2:20 - 5:00 PM 2:20 - 5:00 PM 2:20 - 5:00 PM 2:20 - 5:00 PM
Academic Programs 2:20 - 3:20PM Academic Programs 2:20 - 3:30PM Academic Programs 2:20 - 3:20PM Academic Programs 2:20 - 3:20PM
Academic Computer Lab Rm. Library Homework Hotspot - Cafeteria Academic Computer Lab Rm. Library Academic Computer Lab Rm. Library
Academic Support with teachers Rm. Various Rooms   Academic Support with teachers Rm. Various Rooms Academic Support with teachers Rm. Various Rooms
ASAP Program (start date 11/7/18) Rm. Various Rooms   ASAP Program (start date 11/7/18) Rm. Various Rooms ASAP Program (start date 11/7/18) Rm. Various Rooms
Homework Hotspot - Rm. Cafe   Homework Hotspot - Rm. Cafe Creative Writing Club - Rm. D202
National Junior Honor Society Rm.   Gardening Club - Rm. E225 Homework Hotspot - Rm. Cafe
Peer to Peer - Rm. Lecture Hall   GEMS - Rm. M16 Girls Coding - Rm. E227
SGA - Rm. F226   TJ Prep Math (8th grade only) - Rm. F202 Girls Talk - Rm. F210
VEX Robotics - Rm. E227   VA STAR - Rm. B125 Topflight (selective soccer) Rm. Gym
    VEX Robotics - Rm. E227 TJ Prep English (8th grade only) - Rm. F201
Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 4:45 PM Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 5:00 PM Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 4:45 PM Activities/Clubs 3:30 - 4:45 PM
Art Club - Rm. B115 Various Sports - Gym Boys Basketball - Rm. Gym Book Club - Rm. D203
Club Glasgow (6th grade only) Rm. cafe Board Games/Video Games - Cafe' Chicas Podersas - Rm. B147A Club Glasgow (8th grade only) - Rm. Cafe
Coding Club - Rm. B125   Club Glasgow (7th grade only) Rm. Cafe Cooking Club Rm. F231
Cooking Club - Rm. F231 No Late Bus! Computer Lab - Rm. Library Computer Lab - Rm. Library
Computer Lab - Rm. Library Parent Pick-up REQUIRED Exploring Technology (7th grade only) - Rm. B109 Curiosity Shoppe- Rm. C135
Exploring Technology (6th grade only) Rm. B109 Pick Up NO Later than 5:00 PM! Justice Lacrosse - Rm. Outside Exploring Technology (8th grade only) Rm. B109
Girl's Basketball - Rm. Gym   Teen Cuisine - Rm. F231 Girls Coding - Rm. E227
Geocaching - Rm. D210   Soccer (7th grade only) Rm. Gym Model UN - Rm. E204
Gymnastics Club - Rm. Aux Gym   Step Akrika - Rm. Aux Gym Soccer (8th grade only) Rm. Gym
Lego Robotics - Rm. E221   VA Star - F226 Student Environment Action Club Rm. D208
Soccer (6th grade only) Rm. Gym   VEX Robotics - Rm. E227 Topflight (selective soccer) Rm. Gym
VEX Robotics - Rm. E227      
Uno Club - Rm. F251A      
Fridays
2:20 - 5:00 PM
Various Sports - Gym
Board Games/Video Games- Cafe'
No Late Bus!
Parent Pick-up REQUIRED
Pick Up NO Later than 5:00 PM!